top of page

State Shows

2023 Maine State Holstein Show
August 28 Monday, 9:00 am, Judge Tyler Reynolds, Reyncrest Farm, Corfu, NY

Maine Holstein Show Prior Years Results

2021 Pine Tree Holstein Placings
New England HolsteinSummer Show

2021 Show, July 14, Hopkinton Fairgrounds, Contoocook, NH  Judge Jennifer Thomas, North Lewisburg, Ohio

Placings

Premier Breeder – Holstein
Pineland Farms

Premier Exhibitor – Holstein
Cedar Lane Farm

Premier Breeder – R&W
Morrill Farm Dairy

Premier Exhibitor – R&W
John & Sara Carpenter

Grand Champion:Bry-Ry Sid Farah (Sid), 1st 4-Year-Old, Cedar Lane Farm

Reserve Grand Champion and Bred & Owned Grand Champion:Ms McGucci Amour (McGucci), 1st Senior 2-Year-Old, William Taylor & Beth Roberts

HM Grand Champion: Ashlyn Sanchez Sprinkles (Sanchez), Cedar Lane Farm

Senior Champion: Bry-Ry Sid Farah (Sid), 1st 4-Year-Old, Cedar Lane Farm

Reserve Senior Champion: Ashlyn Sanchez Sprinkles (Sanchez), Cedar Lane Farm

HM Senior Champion: Pineland Chicago Pumpkin (Chicago), 1st 5-Year-Old, Pineland Farms, Inc.

Senior & Grand Champion R&W Show
Senior & Grand Champion R&W Show: Liddleholm Avenge-Red (Armani), 2nd 5-Year-Old, John & Sara Carpenter

Reserve Senior Champion R&W Show: OCD Defiant Lustrous-Red-ET (Defiant), 3rd 4-Year-Old, John & Sara Carpenter

HM Senior Champion R&W Show: Lookout Advent Flicka-Red (Advent), 2nd Production Cow, John & Sara Carpenter

Reserve Grand Champion R&W Show and Bred & Owned Champion R&W Show: Carpsdale-J Firefly-Red-ET (Diamondback), 1st Senior 3-Year-Old, John & Sara Carpenter

HM Grand Champion R&W Show: Savage-Leigh Sneeze-Red (Devour), 3rd Senior 3-Year-Old, Juniper Farms

Senior & Grand Champion Junior Show
Senior & Grand Champion Junior Show:OCD Defiant Lustrous-Red-ET (Defiant), 3rd 4-Year-Old, John & Sara Carpenter

Reserve Senior & Grand Champion Junior Show: Lookout Advent Flicka-Red (Advent), 2nd Production Cow, John & Sara Carpenter

HM Senior Champion Junior Show: Rollnshedd Awe Sunup-Red (Awesome), 3rd 5-Year-Old, John & Sara Carpenter

HM Grand Champion Junior Show: Milk&Honey A Mariska-Red-ET (Avalanche), 3rd Junior 3-Year-Old, Lailah & Johnathon Clark

Intermediate Champion
Intermediate Champion: Ms McGucci Amour (McGucci), 1st Senior 2-Year-Old, William Taylor & Beth Roberts

Reserve Intermediate Champion: Carpsdale-J Firefly-Red-ET (Diamondback), 1st Senior 3-Year-Old, John & Sara Carpenter

HM Intermediate Champion: Ridgedale Area (Thunderstorm), 1st Summer Junior 2-Year-Old, Juniper Farm

Intermediate Champion R&W Show
Intermediate Champion R&W Show: Carpsdale-J Firefly-Red-ET (Diamondback), 1st Senior 3-Year-Old, John & Sara Carpenter

Reserve Intermediate Champion R&W Show: Savage-Leigh Sneeze-Red (Devour), 3rd Senior 3-Year-Old, Juniper Farms

HM Intermediate Champion R&W Show: Morrill Ava 3949-Red-ET (Avalanche), 1st Junior 3-Year-Old, Morrill Farm Dairy

Intermediate Champion Junior Show
Intermediate Champion Junior Show:Milk&Honey A Mariska-Red-ET (Avalanche), 3rd Junior 3-Year-Old, Lailah & Johnathon Clark

Reserve Intermediate Champion Junior Show: Carpsdale-J DB Allspice (Diamondback), 2nd Senior 2-Year-Old, John & Sara Carpenter

HM Intermediate Champion Junior Show: Carpsdale-J Ad Blexy-Red (Addiction-P), 7th Senior 3-Year-Old, John & Sara Carpenter

Junior Champion
Junior Champion: Cobequid Doorman Aspire (Doorman), 1st Spring Yearling, Jadyn Kimball

Reserve Junior Champion: Milk&Honey Unstpabull Tess-Red (Unstopabull), 1st Fall Calf, Cedar Lane Farm

HM Junior Champion: Carpsview Chief Executive (Chief), 1st Winter Calf, Carpsview Genetics

Junior Champion R&W Show
Junior Champion R&W Show: Milk&Honey Unstpabull Tess-Red (Unstopabull), 1st Fall Calf, Cedar Lane Farm

Reserve Junior Champion R&W Show: Carpsview Jordy Ember-Red (Jordy), 2nd Winter Yearling, Katelin & Joshua Blake

HM Junior Champion R&W Show: ZBW M Unst Listen Up-Red (Unstopabull), 2nd Spring Yearling, Courtney & Duncan Bailey

Junior Champion Junior Show
Junior Champion Junior Show: Cobequid Doorman Aspire (Doorman), 1st Spring Yearling, Jadyn Kimball

Reserve Junior Champion Junior Show: Cobequid Alister Make Waves (Alister), 1st Winter Yearling, Kennedy Kimball

HM Junior Champion Junior Show: Carpsview Jordy Ember-Red (Jordy), 2nd Winter Yearling, Katelin & Joshua Blake

bottom of page