2018 New England Holstein Summer Show Results

New England Holstein Summer Show

July 18, 2018

Judge Jamie Black, Constable, NY

176 head


Spring Calf

1st Open: GMC Farm, Ms Beauty Aval Blush-ET

Sire-Dymentholm Mr Apple Avalanche-TW

Breeder – CLF, Eaton & Murphy


2nd Open & 1st Junior: Kennedy Kimball, Cobequid Diamondbk Symbolic-Red

Sire – Mr D Apple Diamondback

Breeder-Cobequid Holsteins


2nd Junior & 5th Open: Patrick Hussey, Ver-Maine Solomon Marigold

Sire-Walnut Lawn Solomon-ET

Breeder-Patrick Hussey


Winter Calf

1st Open & 1st Junior: Kennedy Kimball, BHL-HA Faiths Fame

Sire-Sonnek GC Corvette-ET

Breeder-Kennedy Kimball & Noah Reid


2nd Open & 2nd Junior: Kennedy Kimball, Fairmont-Avalanche Ameila-ET

Sire-Dymentholm Mr Apple Avalanche-TW

Breeder-Fairmont Farm


Fall Calf

1st Open & 1st Junior: Kennedy Kimball, Idee Dorman 1

Sire-Val-Bisson Doorman-ET

Breeder-Idee Holsteins


2nd Open & 2nd Junior: Sydney Bullard, Apple-PTS Africa

Sire-Farnear-BH 1st Grade-ET

Breeder-Apple Partners LLC


Summer Yearling

1st Open & 1st Junior: Jadyn Kimball, Cobequid Doorman Fia

Sire-Val-Bisson Doorman-ET

Breeder-Cobequid Holsteins


2nd Open: Gamblin Farm, Gamblin Ammo Alaska RC

Sire-Mr Leaning House Ammo-P-ET

Breeder-Richard & Doreen Morris


2nd Junior & 3rd Open: M. B. J. & S Hill, Midas Touch Bailey Alarm-ET

Sire-MR DG TM King Bailey

Breeder-Jennifer King


Spring Yearling

1st Open & 1st Junior: Reeve Twitchell, Brigeen Meridian 3051

Sire-Sully Hart Meridian-ET

Breeder-Brigeen Farms


2nd Open & 2nd Junior: Isabel Hall, Fairmont Doorman Loulou-ET

Sire-Val-Bisson Doorman-ET

Breeder-Fairmont Farm

Winter Yearling

1st Open: Dan & Lindsey LaCoss, Dala-Star Sid Dillybean

Sire-Pine-Tree Sid-ET

Breeder-D&L LaCoss & Robeth Holsteins

2nd Open: Aubergine Partners, Ms Aubies Solomon Aidra

Sire-Walnut Lawn Solomon

Breeder-Aubergine Partners


1st Junior & 3rd Open: Ella Tullar, Tullando Akito Heidi-Red

Sire - Mr Apples Akito-Red-ET

Breeder - Tullando Farm

2nd Junior & 4th Open: Chris Girard, Auburn Star Elude 2616

Sire-Silverridge V Elude-ET

Breeder Auburn Star Farm Inc.


Fall Yearling

1st Open & 1st Junior: Sophie Tullar, Tullando Crush Greta

Sire-Maverick Crush

Breeder-Sophie Tullar


2nd Open: Gamblin Farm, Gamblin Merrick Katti

Sire-Pen-Col Merrick

Breeder-Richard & Doreen Morris


2nd Junior & 3rd Open: Charlie Haynes, Fairmont Meridian Loco-ET

Sire-Sully Hart Meridian-ET

Breeder-Fairmont Farm


Junior Champion – Junior Show

1st Fall: Calf Kennedy Kimball, Idee Doorman 1

Sire-Val-Bisson Doorman-ET

Breeder-Idee Holsteins


Reserve Junior Champion-Junior Show

1st Spring: Calf Kennedy Kimball, Cobequid Diamondbk Symbolic-Red

Sire – Mr D Apple Diamondback

Breeder-Cobequid Holsteins


Junior Honorable Mention – Junior Show

1st Summer Yearling: Jadyn Kimball, Cobequid Doorman Fia

Sire-Val-Bisson Doorman-ET

Breeder-Cobequid Holsteins


Junior Champion – Open Show

1st Fall Calf: Kennedy Kimball, Idee Doorman 1

Sire-Val-Bisson Doorman-ET

Breeder-Idee Holsteins


Reserve Junior Champion-Open Show

1st Winter Calf: Kennedy Kimball, BHL-HA Faiths Fame

Sire-Sonnek GC Corvette-ET

Breeder-Kennedy Kimball & Noah Reid


Honorable Mention – Open Show

1st Spring Calf GMC Farm, Ms Beauty Aval Blush-ET

Sire-Dymentholm Mr Apple Avalanche-TW

Breeder – CLF, Eaton & Murphy


Junior Best Three Females Bred by Exhibitor

1st - Entries of Gamblin Farm

2nd – Entries of Four-Hills Farm

Recent Posts

See All

© 2023 by the New England Holstein Association.