All-New England Winners

Congratulations again to all our New England breeders and exhibitors on a successful show season, we love seeing all the posts about All New England results!  

By assigning point values to placings in State Shows, Spring Show, and the Northeast Fall National Show, with our one National Show carrying double the weight of our other shows, we were better able to recognize animals and exhibitors from throughout the season and region than in years past, where we recognized Northeast Fall National placings only.

2021 ALL-NEW ENGLAND WINNERS
ALL-NEW ENGLAND SUMMER CALF: G-M-C Warrior Bright Lights; Greg, Marcia & Brooke Clark, NH
ALL-NEW ENGLAND SPRING CALF: Shaw-Farm RO Elegance, Cynthia Shaw, MA
Reserve Spring Calf: G-M-C Diamondback Luna-ET, Greg, Marcia & Brooke Clark, NH
Honorable Mention: Millborne Unstopabull Tictac: Morey Miller, CT
ALL-NEW ENGLAND WINTER CALF: Carpsview Chief Executive; Seth & Bethany Carpenter, VT; Richard & Justine Allyn; Dan Hovden & Duane Gibbs.
Reserve  Winter Calf: Whittier-Farms Un Lisa-Red; Katelyn Poitras, MA
Honorable Mention: Carpsview Altitude Fiona, Seth & Bethany Carpenter, VT
ALL-NEW ENGLAND FALL CALF: Quality Unnix Majestic-ET: Sydney Bullard, ME
Reserve Fall Calf: BLexys Denver Betty Boop-ET, Fairmont Farm LLC, VT
Honorable Mention: MS Allyndale Denver Landree-ET, Richard Allyn, CT
ALL-NEW ENGLAND SUMMER YEARLING: JM Valley Denver Laya, Richard Allyn, CT
Reserve Summer Yearling: Watch-Hill Dback Sidra, Scott Davenport, CT
Honorable Mention: MD Denver White Lighting: Richard Allyn, CT
ALL-NEW ENGLAND SPRING YEARLING: Cobequid Doorman Aspire, Jaydn Kimball, ME
Reserve Spring Yearling (tied) Brigeen Sidekick Reta, Sydney Bullard, ME  &  
  Windsorville Jordy Cannoli, Emily Syme, CT
Honorable Mention: Cobquid Diamondback Luna, Kennedy Kimball, ME
ALL-NEW ENGLAND WINTER YEARLING: Woodmansee TStorm Treva-ET, Michael Wolf, CT
Reserve Winter Yearling: Cobequid Allstar Make Waves, Kennedy & Jadin Kimball, ME
Honorable Mention: Carpsview Jordy Ember-Red, Katlin & Joshua Blake, VT


ALL-NEW ENGLAND FALL YEARLING: Shaw-Farm DE Echo, Cynthia Shaw, MA
Reserve Fall Yearling: Runnymede Jordy Miami-Red, Runnymede Farm
Honorable Mention: Woodmansee Dmn Huff-ET, Paul Saunders,
ALL-NEW ENGLAND JUNIOR BEST THREE FEMALES: Allyndale Farm, CT
Reserve  Junior Best Three Females: Seth & Bethany Carpenter, VT
Honorable Mention: Cynthia Shaw, MA
ALL-NEW ENGLAND MILKING FALL YEARLING: Juniper Chief Cheyenne, Juniper Farm, ME
Reserve Milking Fall Yearling: Hannan Undenied Passion, Richard Allyn, CT
Honorable Mention: Brigeen Altitude Nanette, Elizabeth Bullard, ME
ALL-NEW ENGLAND SUMMER JR. TWO YEAR OLD: Ridgedale Area, Juniper Farm, ME
Reserve  Summer Jr. Two Year Old: Martin-Place On Tyme, Juniper Farm, ME
Honorable Mention: Pineland Appl Crsp Hermione, Pineland Farm, ME
ALL-NEW ENGLAND JR. TWO YEAR OLD : Beslea Doorman Camaro, Richard Allyn, CT
Reserve Jr. Two Year Old: Pineland King Passage-ET, Pineland Farm, ME
Honorable Mention: Grand Hill Denvr Rose-Marie, Renee Baker, VT
ALL-NEW ENGLAND SR. TWO YEAR OLD: Woodmansee Dback Bertha, Clark Woodmansee, CT
Reserve Sr. Two Year Old: Brigeen Sidekick I Rolande, Elizabeth Bullard, ME
Honorable Mention: Ms Connies Crush Cait-ET, Scott Davenport, CT
ALL-NEW ENGLAND JR. THREE YEAR OLD: Pineland Solomon Honesty, Pineland Farm, ME
Reserve Junior Three Year Old: Moody-Meadows Jrdy Clue-ET, Aiden Biler, VT
Honorable Mention: Millborne McCutch Twissler, Morey Miller, CT
ALL-NEW ENGLAND SR. THREE YEAR OLD: Carpsdale-J Firefly-Red-ET, John & Sara Carpenter, VT
Reserve Sr. Three Year Old: Intense Awesome Pam-Red, Renee Baker, VT
Honorable Mention: Pineland Hula, Pineland Farm, M E
ALL-NEW ENGLAND FOUR YEAR OLD: Grand-Hill DBack Bronze, Renee Baker, VT
Reserve Four Year Old:  Amerada Bryant S-Greta, Curtis Koebke, MA
Honorable Mention: G-M-C Diamondback Avery; Greg, Marcia & Brooke Clark, NH
ALL-NEW ENGLAND FIVE YEAR OLD: Pineland Chicago Pumpkin, Pineland Farm, ME
Reserve Five Year Old: Liddleholm Avenge-Red; John & Sara Carpenter, VT
Honorable Mention: Vale-O-Skene Dreams Kiara, Woodmansee, Coon & Perotti, CT
ALL-NEW ENGLAND AGED COW: Millborne-MG Clark Twister, Paul Saunders, CT
Reserve Aged Cow: Juniper Awood Brady Diva, Juniper Farm, ME
Honorable Mention: Desperle Regina Aftershock, Renee Baker, VT
ALL-NEW ENGLAND LONG TIME PRODUCTION COW: Lookout Advent Flicka-Red,  Sara & John Carpenter, VT
Reserve Production Cow: Millborne MG Phoenix Timone, Paul Saunders, CT 
Honorable Mention: Conant-Acres Topside Cybil, Conant Acres, ME
ALL-NEW ENGLAND SR. BEST THREE FEMALES: Pineland Farm, ME
Reserve: Clark Woodmansee, CT
Honorable Mention:(tied) Dave Schillawaski & Millborne Farm

 

JUNIOR ALL-NEW ENGLAND AWARDS
SPRING CALF: Shaw-Farm RO Elegance, Cynthia Shaw, MA
Reserve: Whittier-Farms Glitter, Stella Ducharme, CT
Honorable Mention: Four-Hills Outstanding 68518, Sarah Hill, VT
WINTER CALF: (tied) Brigeen Swingman River-Red, Sydney Bullard, ME  &  Whittier-Farms Un Lisa-Red, Katelyn Poitras, MA
Reserve: Whittier-Farms Alt Cherish, Robert Shaw, MA
Honorable Mention: Runnymede War Sierra-Red, Gregory Norris, MA
FALL CALF: Quality Unix Majestic, Sydney Bullard, ME
Reserve: Windsorville Charlotte, Emily Syme, CT
Honorable Mention: Runnymede Warrior Laramie, Gregory Norris, MA
SUMMER YEARLING: Hobby-Acres Make It Rain-ET, Kennedy Kimball, ME
Reserve: Runnymede Warrior Ruth, Gregory Norris, MA
Honorable Mention: MD Denver White Lighting, Justine Allyn, CT
SPRING YEARLING: (tied) Brigeen Royalcrush Gertie, Sydney Bullard, ME  &           
Cobequid  Doorman Aspire, Jaydn Kimball,  ME
Reserve: Windsorville Jordy Cannolli, Emily Syme,  CT
Honorable Mention: Brigeen Sidekick Reta-ET, Reeve Twitchell, ME
WINTER YEARLING: Woodmansee TStorm Treva-ET, Michael Wolf, CT
Reserve: Cobequid Alister Makes Waves, Kennedy & Jadin Kimball, ME
Honorable Mention: Arethusa Awesome Lexxus, Ashley Longest, CT
FALL YEARLING: Shaw-Farm DE Echo, Cynthia Shaw, MA
Reserve: Runnymede Jordy Miami-Red, Greg Norris, MA
Honorable Mention: Old Barn Tatoo, Elizabeth Menard, VT
ALL-NEW ENGLAND JR. BEST THREE FEMALES: Cynthia Shaw, MA
Reserve: Sydney Bullard, ME
Honorable Mention : Greg Norris, MA
MILKING YEARLING: Carpsdale-J  Fancy-E, John & Sara Carpenter, VT
Reserve: Carpsdale-J Lady N-Red,  John Carpenter, VT
SUMMER JR. TWO YEAR OLD: Pineyvale Lovepotion, Curtis Koebke, MA
Reserve: DurkAcres Apple Valleyl-Red, John & Sara Carpenter, VT
Honorable Mention: Ms Jordy Margarita-Red, Hannah Foster, CT
JUNIOR TWO YEAR OLD: Fairmont Raptor Solo-ET, Isabel Hall, VT
SENIOR TWO YEAR OLD: Brigeen Sidekick I Rolande, Sydney Bullard, ME
Reserve: Just-A-Dream Avery Rosie-Red, Abby Foster, RI
Honorable Mention: (tied)  Carpsdale-J DB Allspice, John & Sara Carpenter, VT & Brigeen Humbinkind M87 Gigi, Sydney Bullard & Reeve Twitchell, ME
JUNIOR THREE YEAR OLD: Moody Meadows Jrdy Clue-ET, Aidan Biler, VT
Reserve: Milk & Honey A Mariska-Reld, Lailah & Johnathon Clark, NH
Honorable Mention: Durk-Acres Apple Ale-Red, John & Sara Carpenter, VT
SENIOR THREE YEAR OLD: Carpsdale-J Firefly-Red, John & Sara Carpenter, VT
Reserve: (tied) Brigeen Crush 3291, Hayden Pike, MA &
Carpsdale-J Blexy, John & Sara Carpenter, VT
FOUR YEAR OLD: Amerada Bryant S Greta, Curtis Koebke, MA
Reserve: Brigeen M SS Gigi 2987-ET, Sydney Bullard, ME
Honorable Mention:(Tied) OCD Defiant Lustrous-Red, John & Sara Carpenter, VT & Petitclerc Doorman Sapphire-ET, Sarah Hill, VT
FIVE YEAR OLD: Rollinshedd Awe Sunup-Red-ET, John & Sara Carpenter, VT
Reserve: Juniper Avacado Pudding,  PJ Clair, ME
AGED COWS: Strouts AS Eden 275, Dale J. Strout, ME
LONGTIME PRODUCTION COW: Lookout Advent Flick-Red, John & Sara Carpenter, VT
RESERVE: Amerada Shimmer-ET, August Koebke, MA